*ENGLISH*
@eMail@
*credits/sponsors*         
                 *קוד פתוח*
*התעוררות*
         *קישורים*
*בלי חוטים*
       *פיצוחים/רטרו*
*תוכניה*  
*האיזור האפור*
*הרשמה*       *איפה?מתי?*
*פורום*

 Back to Y2hacK4 homepage

Lectures and Demos Schedule
---------------------------

17:00 - Unhackable - security overkill - Liraz Siri
        How to design and implement attack resistent, multi 
        layered security for fault tolerant protection of high risk 
        applications against a superior nation-state level adversary

17:30 - Security at MPLS / IP-VPN networks - Koren Lev

18:00 - Defend your PBX and phone bills - Ariel Pisetsky 
        From cell phone theft and duplication to international 
        carrier minute theft, its all about making you pay for 
        conversations your not making. 

18:30 - Ethical hacking - Danny Abramovitz - mile2

19:00 - The Blue tooth has holes - DR. worM

19:30 - Live Wireless Hack Demo - SeeSecuriy
        The attacker enumerates the wireless infrastructure and finds
        that the traffic is encrypted with WEP; and then; till hacked

20:30 - Hacking methods of the year 2004. - Neatsun Ziv

21:00 - Geek talents contest - in the main hall

21:30 - The joy of hacking - UziD - Aladdin

22:30 - Hacking web based applications - RonPo - Hacktics

23:00 - New frontiers in the IS Territory - david
        Printers, Spyware/Adware, Layer 2 Security, 
        web attacks, wireless frontiers.

24:00 - GURU Prize announcements in the main hall
        ! Hackers Jeopardy! Midnight Rumble !
---

WorkShops/Challenges
---------------------

During the event, in the other halls:
workshops (paranoya, wireless hacking)
presentations (open source, cybercrime)
contests (capture the flag, geek talents
Hack the "Luftgescheft Royal bank",
! Hackers Jeopardy! Midnight Rumble !)

DJ L1n3up
---------

16:00-20:00
DJ Bracha Goleshet
20:00-21:00
DJ Tal - Raggae
21:00-21:20
Geek talents contest
21:21-22:00
DJ Retro - 8bit music
22:00-24:00
DJ Y + DJ R - WorldBeat
24:00-24:15
Guru Prize Announcement
24:15-26:00
DJ SleepyHead - BreakBeat
26:00-28:00
DJ Deckhacker - Trance